Biography

Rachel Dratch is an American writer, comedian, stage and screen actress, best known for her roles as a cast member of the television show "Saturday Night Live" from 1999 to 2006.

Read More

Rachel Dratch is an American writer, comedian, stage and screen actress, best known for her roles as a cast member of the television show "Saturday Night Live" from 1999 to 2006.

Personal Info

Gender Female

Known Credits 51

Birthday 1966-02-22

Place of Birth Lexington, Massachusetts, U.S.

Official Site http://www.racheldratch.com

Also Known As

  • Rachel Susan Dratch

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Tracktown as Gail
2017 Imaginary Mary(8 episodes) as Imaginary Mary (voice)
2016 Hurricane Bianca
2015 Sisters as Kelly
2015 The Grief of Others as Madeleine Berkowitz
2015 Live from New York! as Herself
2015 Sesame Street: The Cookie Thief
2015 Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special as Herself
2015 Salem Rogers as Agatha Todd
2014 A Little Game as Aunt Diane
2013 Syrup as Clerk
2013 One Night Stand
2012 That's My Boy as Phil's Wife
2012 Teacher Of The Year as Assistant Principal
2012 The Secret Policeman's Ball as Herself
2012 Sholem Aleichem: Laughing In The Darkness as Shayne Sheyndl
2011 Billy On The Street(1 episode) as Herself
2011 Unforgettable(1 episode) as Rosie Webb
2011 Just Go with It as Kirsten Brant
2009 I Hate Valentine's Day as Kathy Jeemy
2009 Spring Breakdown as Judi Joskow
2009 Saturday Night Live: The Best of Amy Poehler as Rachel (archive footage)
2009 My Life in Ruins as Kim
2008 Harold as Ms. Norris
2008 Bravo A-List Awards(1 episode)
2007 Wizards of Waverly Place(1 episode)
2007 iCarly(1 episode) as Rachel Dratch
2007 I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry as Benefits Supervisor
2006 30 Rock(12 episodes) as Martha Blanch
2006 Ugly Betty(1 episode)
2006 Click as Alice / Alan
2006 Winter Passing as Female MC
2005 Her Minor Thing as Caroline
2005 The Pleasure Drivers
2004 The Tony Danza Show(1 episode)
2004 O'Grady(1 episode)
2004 Looking for Kitty as Julie
2004 Freshman Orientation as Very Drunk Chick
2003 The Ellen DeGeneres Show(1 episode)
2003 Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star as Reiner's Secretary
2003 Barely Legal as Mrs. Greitzer
2003 Down with Love as Gladys
2002 Saturday Night Live: The Best of Will Ferrell as Herself / Various Characters (archive footage)
2002 Monk(1 episode)
2002 Kim Possible(1 episode)
1999 Third Watch(1 episode)
1998 The King of Queens(5 episodes)
1993 Frasier(1 episode) as Horny Date
1993 Late Night with Conan O'Brien(5 episodes)
1975 Saturday Night Live(100 episodes) as Various
1900 Game Over(0 episodes)

Writing

2009 Spring BreakdownWriter
1975 Saturday Night Live(944 episodes)Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.