Kyla Pratt

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 55

Gender Female

Birthday September 16, 1986 (37 years old)

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Kyla Alissa Pratt
  • Kyla A. Pratt

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Kyla Alissa Pratt (born September 16, 1986) is an American actress and singer. She is also credited as Kyla A. Pratt.

She provided the voice of Penny Proud in the first animated series for Disney Channel called The Proud Family, and Breanna Latrice Barnes in UPN's One on One.

After playing the daughter of Eddie Murphy's character in the films Dr. Doolittle and Dr. Dolittle 2, Pratt became the main character in the remake series of the franchise such as Dr. Dolittle 3, Dr. Dolittle: Tail to the Chief, and Dr. Dolittle: Million Dollar Mutts.

Pratt has also been in the films Fat Albert, Hotel for Dogs, and The Proud Family Movie. She also appeared in the series Let's Stay Together and reprised the role of Penny in The Proud Family revival The Proud Family: Louder and Prouder on Disney+.

She is a part of VH1's Black Ink Crew: Compton.  She has a co-starring role alongside Mayim Bialik on the FOX sitcom Call Me Kat.

Acting

2022
2022
2022
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2016
2016
2011
2009
2009
2008
2008
2006
2005
2004
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2001
2001
2001
2001
2000
2000
2000
1999
1999
1999
1998
1998
1998
1997
1997
1996
1996
1996
1995
1995
1995
1994
1994
1994
1993
1989

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login