Biography

We don't have a biography for Richard B. Shull.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 31

Birthday 1929-02-24

Day of Death 1999-10-14

Place of Birth Evanston, Illinois, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Richard B. Schull
  • Richard Shull

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1992 Housesitter as Ralph
1986 Seize the Day as Rojax
1985 Stephen King's Golden Tales as Postman
1984 Garbo Talks as Shepard Plotkin
1984 Tales from the Darkside (1 episode)
1984 Splash as Dr. Ross
1983 Spring Break as Eddie Potmore
1981 Heartbeeps as Factory Boss
1980 Wholly Moses as Jethro
1979 Hart to Hart (3 episodes)
1979 Dreamer as Taylor
1979 The Ropers (2 episodes)
1978 Ziegfeld: The Man and His Women as Joseph Ervin
1977 The Pack as Hardiman
1976 Holmes and Yoyo (13 episodes)
1976 Holmes & Yo-Yo (13 episodes) as Alex Holmes
1976 The Big Bus as Emery Bush
1975 Hearts of the West as Stout Crook
1975 The Fortune as Chief Detective Sergeant Jack Power
1974 The Rockford Files (1 episode) as Fast Harry DeNova
1974 Cockfighter as Omar Baradansky
1974 Good Times (1 episode)
1973 Diana (15 episodes) as Howard Tollbrook
1973 Hail as Secretary of Health
1973 Sssssss as Dr. Ken Daniels
1973 Slither as Harry Moss
1971 The Anderson Tapes as Werner
1971 B.S. I Love You as Mr. Harris
1967 Ironside (1 episode)
1965 It's a Sick, Sick, Sick World

Writing

1966 Aroused Story

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page