Biography

Kevin Conway is an American stage and film actor. He studied Acting at the Dramatic Workshop at Carnagie Hall, and drama at HB Studio in Greenwich Village, New York City.

Kevin Conway is an American stage and film actor. He studied Acting at the Dramatic Workshop at Carnagie Hall, and drama at HB Studio in Greenwich Village, New York City.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 55

Birthday 1942-05-29

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Official Site http://kevinconway.com

Also Known As

  • Kevin John Conway

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 The Mayo Clinic, Faith, Hope and Science as William Worrall Mayo
2015 The Keepers of the Streak as Narration
2011 Prohibition (3 episodes) as Reader (voice)
2009 The Good Wife (2 episodes) as Jonas Stern
2008 Life on Mars (1 episode) as Donovan Stamp
2007 The Bronx Is Burning (8 episodes)
2007 Trainwreck: My Life as an Idiot as Bert
2006 Invincible as Frank Papale
2003 Gods and Generals as Sgt. Buster Kilrain
2002 Mark Twain as Mark Twain (voice)
2001 Black Knight as King Leo
2001 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2 episodes)
2000 Dark Angel (1 episode) as Operative at Warehouse
2000 Sally Hemings: An American Scandal as Thomas Paine
2000 Two Family House as Jim O'Neary
1999 The Confession as Mel Duden
1998 Mercury Rising as Lomax
1997 Lewis & Clark - The Journey of the Corps of Discovery (2 episodes) as Patrick Gass
1997 Oz (2 episodes)
1996 Calm at Sunset as Kelly Dobbs
1996 Lawnmower Man 2: Beyond Cyberspace as Jonathan Walker
1995 Streets of Laredo (3 episodes) as Mox Mox
1995 New York News (3 episodes)
1995 JAG (2 episodes)
1995 The Quick and the Dead as Eugene Dred
1994 The Whipping Boy as Hold-Your-Nose-Billy
1993 Homicide: Life on the Street (1 episode)
1992 Jennifer Eight as Chief Citrine
1991 The Commish (1 episode)
1991 Rambling Rose as Dr. Martinson
1991 One Good Cop as Lt. Danny Quinn
1990 Law & Order (1 episode)
1988 Homeboy as Grazziano
1988 Funny Farm as Crum Petree, the Mailman
1988 Jesse as Ken Brand
1987 Star Trek: The Next Generation (1 episode) as Kahless
1987 The Sun and the Moon
1985 The Equalizer (1 episode)
1984 Miami Vice (1 episode)
1984 Flashpoint as Brook
1984 Something About Amelia as Dr. Kevin Farley
1983 Rage of Angels (2 episodes) as Ken Bailey
1982 The Elephant Man as Frederick Treves
1981 The Funhouse as Barker
1980 The Lathe of Heaven as Dr. William Haber
1979 The Scarlet Letter (4 episodes) as Roger Chillingworth
1978 F.I.S.T. as Vince Doyle
1977 The Deadliest Season as George Graff
1973 Mr. Inside/Mr. Outside as Fence #1
1973 Shamus as The Kid
1972 Portnoy's Complaint as Smolka
1972 Slaughterhouse-Five as Roland Weary
1971 Believe in Me as Clancy
1970 A World Apart (322 episodes)
1951 Hallmark Hall of Fame (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page