Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 88

Gender Male

Birthday 1914-11-08 (106 years old)

Place of Birth Jersey City, New Jersey, USA

Also Known As

  • Norman Nathan Lloyd
  • Norman Perlmutter

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Norman Lloyd.

Acting

2019
2018
2016
2015
2015
2014
2013
2011
2010
2009
2005
2003
2003
2003
2000
2000
1998
1997
1997
1995
1995
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1989
1987
1987
1985
1984
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1978
1976
1976
1973
1972
1970
1964
1959
1955
1953
1952
1951
1951
1951
1951
1950
1950
1949
1949
1949
1948
1948
1946
1946
1946
1945
1945
1945
1945
1945
1942
1941
1939

Directing

1979
1978
1976
1974
1973
1972
1971
1968
1968
1962
1961
1955
1955
1952

Production

1976
1976
1974
1973
1972
1972
1972
1968
1968
1968
1968
1955

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login