Personal Info

Known For Production

Known Credits 29

Gender Male

Birthday 1957-04-09 (63 years old)

Place of Birth Santa Monica, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Bruce Nielsen
  • Bruce Nielson
  • Jayce Reeves
  • Joseph Stills
  • Loopers Unlimited
  • Jim Warrington
  • Bruce Nelson Winant
  • Bruce Nielsen Winant

Login to report an issue

Biography

Bruce Winant is an American actor, singer, stage director and ADR voice casting director based in West Milford, New Jersey. He is the son of actor HM Wynant and TV executive Ethel Winant. His brothers are producer/director Scott Winant and percussionist William Winant.

Production

2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2015
2011
2010
2010
2002
1999

Acting

2020
2018
1997
1986
1985
1982

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login