Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 51

Gender Female

Birthday 1965-08-28 (54 years old)

Place of Birth Rochford, Essex, England, UK

Also Known As

  • Аманда Теппінг

Login to report an issue

Biography

Amanda Tapping (born 28 August 1965 in Rochford, Essex) is an English-born Canadian actress, producer and director. She is best known for portraying Samantha Carter in the Canadian-American military science fiction television series Stargate SG-1 and Stargate Atlantis.

Acting

2018
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2006
2006
2005
2004
2004
2004
2002
2001
2000
1997
1996
1996
1996
1995
1995
1995
1995
1994
1993
1993
1992

Directing

2019
2018
2017
2017
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2012
2012
2008
2005
1997

Creator

2012

Production

2008

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login