Biography

Rudolf Martin is a German actor.

Rudolf Martin is a German actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 34

Birthday 1967-07-31

Place of Birth Berlin, Germany

Official Site http://www.rudolfmartin.com/

Also Known As

  • Rudolph Martin

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Origami
2018 The Guardian Angel as Sergeant Preis
2016 Lethal Weapon (1 episode) as Levon Tibibian
2016 Near Myth: The Oskar Knight Story as Himself
2016 Fucking Berlin as Dr. Brenner
2014 Three Holes, Two Brads, and a Smoking Gun as Junkie
2013 Bela Kiss: Prologue as Bella Kiss
2012 The Collector as Francis
2012 Taking Capellera as Volden
2011 Pig as Man
2010 Nikita (1 episode) as Gustav
2010 Raven as Lazar
2010 Hyenas as Sheriff Manfred
2010 Spear of Destiny as Erlanger
2008 The Mentalist (1 episode) as Brock Marx
2007 Moonlight (1 episode) as Christian Ellis
2007 Paparazzo as Raoul
2007 Mad Men (1 episode)
2006 Dexter (3 episodes) as Carlos Guerrero
2004 Soundless as Der junge Polizist
2003 NCIS (6 episodes) as Ari Haswari
2002 CSI: Miami (1 episode)
2001 24 (4 episodes) as Jonathan Matijevich (1 episode) as Martin Belkin
2001 Star Trek: Enterprise (1 episode) as Ravis
2001 Crossing Jordan (1 episode)
2001 Swordfish as Axl Torvalds
2000 Dark Prince: The True Story of Dracula as Vlad
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2 episodes)
1999 Judging Amy (1 episode)
1999 Beggars and Choosers (1 episode)
1998 High Art as Dieter
1997 Stargate SG-1 (1 episode) as Anateo
1997 Fall as Phillipe
1997 Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page