Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 50

Gender Female

Birthday 1966-06-08 (54 years old)

Place of Birth Spring Valley, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Julianna Luisa Margulies

Login to report an issue

Biography

Julianna Margulies (born July, 8, 1966) is an American film and television actress, best known for her role on ER, for which she won an Emmy Award, and The Good Wife, for which she won a Golden Globe, two Emmy and two Screen Actors Guild Awards.

Acting

2020
2020
2019
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2015
2014
2012
2009
2009
2008
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2004
2004
2003
2002
2002
2002
2001
2001
2001
2001
2000
2000
1999
1999
1998
1998
1997
1997
1994
1993
1993
1992
1991
1990
1984
1983
1975
1952

Production

2008

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login