Personal Info

Known For Writing

Known Credits 39

Gender Male

Birthday 1964-07-05 (57 years old)

Place of Birth Chowchilla, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Рональд Д. Мур

Login to report an issue

Biography

Ronald Dowl Moore is an American screenwriter and television producer. He is best known for his work on Star Trek; on the re-imagined Battlestar Galactica television series, for which he won a Peabody Award; and on Outlander, based on the novels of Diana Gabaldon.

Writing

2019
2017
2014
2011
2010
2009
2009
2009
2007
2004
2003
2003
2002
2000
1999
1996
1995
1994
1994
1993
1990
1987

Production

2019
2017
2014
2011
2010
2009
2009
2008
2007
2006
2004
2003
1999
1995
1994
1992
1987

Acting

2018
2016
2014
2014
2011
2011
2009
2004
2003
2003
2000

Creator

2019
2017
2014
2014
2010
2009
2008
2006
2004

Directing

2010
2004

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login