Biography

Ryoko Shiraishi is a Japanese voice actress and singer. She was a member of the now disbanded idol unit Drops.

Ryoko Shiraishi is a Japanese voice actress and singer. She was a member of the now disbanded idol unit Drops.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 50

Birthday 1982-09-07

Place of Birth Kashiba, Nara Prefecture, Japan

Official Site https://www.aoni.co.jp/search/shiraishi-ryoko.html

Also Known As

  • 白石 涼子
  • Ryōko Shiraishi
  • Ryôko Shiraishi
  • しらいし りょうこ
  • Ryouko Shiraishi
  • Drops
  • ドロップ

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Calamity of a Zombie Girl as Mako Takanashi (voice)
2018 The Piano Forest (12 episodes) as Kai Ichinose
2017 NieR Music Concert Blu-ray: The Memories of Puppets as Popola (voice)
2017 Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (1 episode) as Chôchô Akimichi (voice) (108 episodes) as Akimichi Chouchou (voice)
2016 The Day Naruto Became Hokage as Chouchou Akimichi (voice)
2016 ReLIFE (1 episode) as Sumire Unikai (voice) (1 episode) as Sumire Inukai (voice)
2015 Senran Kagura Estival Versus: Festival Eve Full of Swimsuits as Hikage
2015 Death Parade (12 episodes) as Quin
2015 THE iDOLM@STER Cinderella Girls (2 episodes) as Trainer (voice)
2015 Fafner in the Azure: Exodus (13 episodes) as Rina Nishio (voice) (1 episode)
2014 YuruYuri Summer Vacation! as Nana Nishigaki (voice)
2014 Amagi Brilliant Park (14 episodes) as Macaron (voice)
2014 Blue Spring Ride (1 episode) as Young Kou (voice) (2 episodes) as Chie (voice)
2013 Senran Kagura (12 episodes) as Hikage
2012 Glitter Force (48 episodes) as Genki Hino
2011 Towa no Quon 6: Eternal Quon as Yuriko Akatsuki (voice)
2011 Towa no Quon 5: The Return of the Invincible as Yuriko Akatsuki (voice)
2011 Horizon on the Middle of Nowhere (26 episodes) as 오리오토라이 마키코
2011 Towa no Quon 4: The Roaring Anxiety as Yuriko Akatsuki (voice)
2011 Towa no Quon 3: The Complicity of Dreams as Yuriko Akatsuki (voice)
2011 Towa no Quon 2: Dancing Orchid in Chaos as Yuriko Akatsuki (voice)
2011 Towa no Quon 1: The Ephemeral Petala as Yuriko Akatsuki (voice)
2011 Kyousogiga as Un
2011 Sket Dance (77 episodes) as Hime Onizuka
2010 Zettai Karen Children OVA: Changing Love! Take Back a Stolen Future? as Nogami Aoi (voice)
2010 Digimon Fusion (79 episodes) as Akari Hinomoto (79 episodes) as Mervamon
2009 Nyan Koi! (12 episodes) as Kanako Sumiyoshi
2009 物語シリーズ (78 episodes) as 影缝余弦
2009 Monogatari (1 episode) as Yozuru Kagenui (voice) (0 episodes)
2009 Dogs: Stray Dogs Howling in the Dark (4 episodes) as Mimi
2009 Hatsukoi Limited. (6 episodes) as Meguru Watase (voice)
2009 咲-Saki- (54 episodes) as Mako Someya
2009 Natsu no Arashi! (26 episodes) as Sayoko Arashiyama
2009 Saki (25 episodes) as Mako Someya
2008 Sonic: Night of the Werehog as Chip (Japanese)
2008 Kemeko Deluxe! (12 episodes) as Ryōko Kurosaki
2008 Net Ghost PiPoPa (51 episodes) as Pit
2007 Sky Girls (26 episodes) as Takumi Hayami
2007 ながされて藍蘭島 (26 episodes) as Rin
2007 Hayate the Combat Butler (102 episodes) as Hayate Ayasaki
2006 Pinky:st. (2 episodes) as Ran (voice)
2006 Glass Fleet (26 episodes)
2006 Shinigami no Ballad: momo the girl god of death (1 episode)
2005 Noein (24 episodes) as Tobi
2005 Hotori - The Simple Wish for Joy as Suzu (voice)
2005 Aquarion (26 episodes) as Soda Sakurako
2004 Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha (52 episodes) as Miyuki Takamachi
2004 Tenjho Tenge (26 episodes) as Chiaki Kounoike (voice)
2003 Da Capo (65 episodes)
1975 Super Sentai (12 episodes) as Kureon (voice)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page