Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 16

Gender Female

Birthday 1984-07-27 (36 years old)

Place of Birth Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Also Known As

  • 테일러 쉴링

Login to report an issue

Biography

An American actress. She is known for portraying Piper Chapman on the Netflix original series Orange Is the New Black (2013–present), for which she won the 2013 Satellite Award for Best Actress in a Television Series – Musical or Comedy, and was nominated for the Golden Globe Award for Best Actress – Television Series Drama and the Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series in 2014. She made her film debut in the drama Dark Matter (2007), alongside Meryl Streep. Schilling also starred as Veronica Flanagan Callahan in the short-lived NBC medical drama Mercy (2009–10). Her other films include Atlas Shrugged: Part I (2011), the romantic drama The Lucky One (2012) and the political thriller Argo (2012)

Acting

2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2013
2013
2012
2012
2011
2009
2008

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login