Gloria Reuben

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 72

Gender Female

Birthday June 9, 1964 (59 years old)

Place of Birth Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Also Known As

  • Gloria Rueben

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Gloria Reuben (born June 9, 1964) is a versatile Canadian actress, singer, and producer known for her impactful performances across film and television. She gained recognition for her role as Jeanie Boulet in the acclaimed medical drama series "ER," where she portrayed a dedicated and compassionate nurse. Reuben's performance earned her critical acclaim and showcased her acting depth. Additionally, she has appeared as Rosalind Whitman in the TV show "Raising the Bar" along with various other television series and films, displaying her talent and versatility as an actress. Reuben's contributions to the entertainment industry extend beyond acting; she is also involved in music and production, highlighting her multifaceted skills and dedication to her craft.

Acting

2024
2022
2022
2022
2021
2021
2021
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2010
2009
2009
2008
2007
2006
2006
2003
2003
2002
2002
2002
2001
2001
2001
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
1999
1999
1998
1995
1995
1994
1994
1994
1993
1993
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1989
1988
1987
1985
1951

Production

2007

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login