Biography

We don't have a biography for Jerry Wasserman.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 76

Birthday 1945-11-02

Place of Birth Cincinnati, Ohio, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Gerry Wasserman

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Reap What You Sew: An Aurora Teagarden Mystery as Marv Wilson
2015 Stolen Dreams as Garwin
2014 The Flash(1 episode) as President
2014 The Editor as Police Chief O'Connor
2013 Scarecrow as Murphy
2013 Motive(1 episode) as Mr. Victor
2013 Goodnight for Justice: Queen of Hearts as Sheriff
2011 The Killing Game as McCandless the Coroner
2011 Doomsday Prophecy as Sam Lowell
2010 Sins of the Mother as Carl
2010 Paradox as Hillman
2009 Sight Unseen as Detective Richard Walker
2009 Alien Trespass as Sam
2009 Watchmen as Detective Fine
2008 NYC: Tornado Terror as Mayor Leonardo
2006 The Butterfly Effect 2 as Alberto Fuentes
2006 The Entrance as The Rapist
2006 Trapped Ashes as Dr. Strangler
2006 Behind the Camera: The Unauthorized Story of 'Diff'rent Strokes' as Howard Leeds
2006 Family in Hiding as Cloninger
2006 Psych(1 episode) as Jack Atwater
2005 FBI: Negotiator as Agent Jon Di Carlo
2005 Severed as John
2005 Supernatural(1 episode) as Coroner
2005 Bob the Butler as Detective Alvarez
2004 Battlestar Galactica(1 episode)
2004 I, Robot as Baldez
2003 Tru Calling(1 episode) as Marlon Todd
2003 1st to Die as Lt. Roth
2002 The Dead Zone(1 episode)
2001 Smallville(4 episodes) as Dr. Yaeger Scanlan
2001 The Operative as Urquhart
2000 Dark Angel(1 episode) as Dr. George
2000 Call of the Wild(1 episode)
1999 A Cooler Climate as Leo
1999 Beggars and Choosers(1 episode)
1999 So Weird(2 episodes)
1998 The Crow: Stairway to Heaven(4 episodes)
1998 Golf Punks as Joe
1998 Cold Squad(98 episodes)
1998 Outrage as Officer Dan McRyan
1997 Intensity as Head of the Hospital
1997 Stargate SG-1(2 episodes) as Whitlow
1997 The Practice(1 episode)
1996 Maternal Instincts as Detective Jack Kramer
1996 Mask of Death as Tony Lopata
1996 Poltergeist: The Legacy(1 episode)
1995 Red Scorpion 2 as Steinberg
1995 Crying Freeman as Chief Randall
1995 The Outer Limits(3 episodes)
1994 The Disappearance of Vonnie as Lt. Vigo
1994 M.A.N.T.I.S.(25 episodes) as Det. Paul Warren
1994 Tears and Laughter: The Joan and Melissa Rivers Story as Max
1994 Heart of a Child as Cardiologist
1994 Viper(1 episode)
1993 Other Women's Children as Randy Gross
1993 Madison(1 episode)
1993 The X-Files(1 episode)
1993 When A Stranger Calls Back as Detective Brauer
1993 Alive as Co-Pilot
1992 The Hat Squad(1 episode)
1991 Fly by Night(1 episode)
1990 Quarantine as Senator Ford
1990 Broken Badges(1 episode)
1990 Cold Front as Cooper
1989 Booker(2 episodes)
1989 The Penthouse as Link
1989 The Fly II as Simms
1988 The Accused as Plea Bargain Lawyer
1987 J.J. Starbuck(1 episode)
1987 Wiseguy(6 episodes)
1987 The New Adventures of Beans Baxter(17 episodes)
1985 Danger Bay(1 episode) as Redd
1985 MacGyver(2 episodes)
1985 Blackout as Motel Clerk
1984 Airwolf(1 episode) as Valdez
1984 Airwolf(1 episode) as Ackroyd

Production

2014 The EditorAssociate Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page