Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 43

Gender Male

Birthday 1961-08-15 (58 years old)

Place of Birth Halifax - Nova Scotia - Canada

Also Known As

  • Paul Jarret

Login to report an issue

Biography

Paul Jarrett began performing as a mime at the age of fifteen. He later studied fine arts and film making. After being cast as the lead in the play "Dracula", he set his sites on acting. In 1992 Paul landed the starring role in the Canadian Cult classic "Road To Saddle River". Paul has since had a number starring and guest starring roles in both film and television playing opposite such stars as Malcolm McDowell as deputy Everett in "The Barber" and as supporting lead in the comedy "The Foursome" starring Kevin Dillon and most recently appeared in J.J. Abrams critically acclaimed series "The Fringe" Paul has also worked internationally in "And The Sea Will Tell" starring Richard Crenna shot in Tahiti and in the horror film "The Grudge 2" filmed in Japan.

From http://4400.wikia.com/wiki/Paul_Jarrett

Acting

2019
2017
2017
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2012
2011
2011
2011
2010
2009
2009
2008
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2003
2003
2002
2002
2000
2000
1999
1997
1997
1996
1995
1995
1994
1993
1991
1990
1990
1987

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page