Biography

We don't have a biography for Stephanie Belding.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 16

Birthday 1971-08-28

Place of Birth Lachine, Quebec, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Stephanie Zoe Belding

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 The Void as Beverly
2016 Incorporated (8 episodes) as Rachel
2016 Private Eyes (1 episode) as Amy Pantalone
2016 Shadowhunters (2 episodes) as Dr. Iris Rouse
2015 Dark Matter (1 episode) as Quill
2014 Remedy (1 episode) as Lonnie Masterson
2011 50/50 as Friendly Nurse
2011 My Babysitter's a Vampire (1 episode) as Mrs. Turner
2010 The Town Christmas Forgot as Samantha Bee
2010 Growing the Big One as Betty
2010 Lost Girl (1 episode) as Amy
2009 Watchmen as Janet Black
2008 Dr. Dolittle: Tail to the Chief as Doris Park-Weaver
2006 Eureka (1 episode) as Dr. Tanya Zimmer
1999 eXistenZ as Female Volunteer
1997 Earth: Final Conflict (1 episode) as Ja'raal

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page