Biography

Kris Lemche is a Canadian film and television actor.

Kris Lemche is a Canadian film and television actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 41

Birthday 1978-02-23

Place of Birth Brampton, Ontario, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Kristopher Lemche

Acting TV ShowsMovies

A Good Dinner Party as Leo-Paul
Conversation with the Supplicant as Supplicant
2016 New Life as Michael Waters
2016 Private Eyes (1 episode) as Deputy Eddie Conroy
2016 They're Watching as Alex Torini
2015 Magic Hour as Dillon Fox
2013 Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (1 episode) as Ethan
2013 The Frankenstein Theory as Jonathan Venkenhein
2012 Alter Egos as Fridge
2011 Green Guys as Travis Howard
2011 In Time as Markus
2010 Haven (26 episodes) as Seth Byrne
2009 NCIS: Los Angeles (1 episode)
2009 Fault Line
2009 Rosencrantz and Guildenstern Are Undead as Vince
2008 24: Redemption as Chris Whitley
2007 The FP as KCDC
2006 State's Evidence as Patrick
2006 Final Destination 3 as Ian McKinley
2005 Ghost Whisperer (3 episodes)
2005 Criminal Minds (1 episode) as Eddy Mays
2005 A Simple Curve as Caleb
2004 The Last Casino as Scott
2003 Joan of Arcadia (9 episodes)
2002 My Little Eye as Rex
2002 RI:SE (1 episode)
2002 My Guide to Becoming a Rock Star (13 episodes) as Lucas Zank
2001 Knockaround Guys as Decker
2001 Bailey's Mistake as Malachy
2001 The Division (1 episode)
2000 Saint Jude as Gabe
2000 Ginger Snaps as Sam
1999 eXistenZ as Noel Dichter
1999 Teen Knight as Peter
1998 Eerie, Indiana: The Other Dimension (1 episode)
1998 Twitch City (2 episodes)
1998 Emily of New Moon (46 episodes) as Perry Miller
1997 La Femme Nikita (1 episode)
1996 Goosebumps: The Scarecrow Walks at Midnight as Sticks
1996 Flash Forward (3 episodes)
1995 Goosebumps (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page