Biography

Michael Carter (born 29 June 1947) is a Scottish actor of film, stage andtelevision.

Michael Carter (born 29 June 1947) is a Scottish actor of film, stage andtelevision.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 13

Birthday 1947-06-29

Place of Birth Dumfries - Scotland - UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Mike Carter

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2010 Centurion as General Antoninus
2006 The Illusionist as Von Thurnburg
1999 The Unauthorized 'Star Wars' Story as Himself
1996 Call Red (5 episodes)
1992 The Cloning of Joanna May as Police Inspector
1991 Dreaming
1984 A Christmas Carol as Ghost of Christmas Yet to Come
1984 Sherlock Holmes (1 episode) as Godfrey Norton
1984 The Return of Sherlock Holmes (1 episode) as Godfrey Norton
1983 The Keep as Radu Molasar
1983 Return of the Jedi as Bib Fortuna
1981 An American Werewolf in London as Gerald Bringsley
1980 The Flipside of Dominick Hide

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page