Biography

Vladimir Kulich is a Czech-Canadian actor. He is best known for his roles as Buliwyf in the film The 13th Warrior, Tiberius in the film Ironclad, Erik in the television series Vikings, as well as the voice of Ulfric Stormcloak in The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim and as The Beast in the television series Angel. In 1995 he appeared as Olafsson in the X-Files episode "Død Kalm." While living in Montreal, Canada as a young adult, he was a professional hockey player. He has often volunteered in celebrity charity games including skating with the Los Angeles Kings Alumni Association.

Vladimir Kulich is a Czech-Canadian actor. He is best known for his roles as Buliwyf in the film The 13th Warrior, Tiberius in the film Ironclad, Erik in the television series Vikings, as well as the voice of Ulfric Stormcloak in The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim and as The Beast in the television series Angel. In 1995 he appeared as Olafsson in the X-Files episode "Død Kalm." While living in Montreal, Canada as a young adult, he was a professional hockey player. He has often volunteered in celebrity charity games including skating with the Los Angeles Kings Alumni Association.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 20

Birthday 1956-07-14

Place of Birth Prague - Czechoslovakia

Official Site http://www.vladimirkulich.com/

Also Known As

  • Vladmir Kulich

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 The Debt Collector as Tommy
2017 Savage Dog as Steiner
2015 Grave Walkers as Sheriff Pete
2014 The Equalizer as Vladimir Pushkin
2011 Ironclad as Tiberius
2007 Chuck (1 episode) as Renny Deutch
2006 Smokin' Aces as The Swede
2003 Dead Silence as Josef
1999 Angel (8 episodes) as The Beast
1999 The 13th Warrior as Buliwyf the Leader
1998 Firestorm as Karge
1995 Red Scorpion 2 as Hans
1995 Decoy as Daniel
1994 Crackerjack as Stephan
1993 The X-Files (1 episode)
1992 Highlander: The Series (1 episode) as Pauling
1991 Lightning Force (2 episodes)
1991 The Commish (2 episodes)
1987 Wiseguy (1 episode)
1979 Knots Landing (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page