Biography

Brad Beyer is an actor.

Brad Beyer is an actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 32

Birthday 1973-09-20

Place of Birth Waukesha - Wisconsin - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Bradford G. Beyer Junior

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Thank You for Your Service as Sergeant James D. Doster
2016 Recovery Road (4 episodes) as Paul Morrell
2015 CSI: Cyber (1 episode) as Officier Causley
2014 Scorpion (1 episode) as Lieutenant Burns
2014 Extant (6 episodes) as Harmon Kryger
2013 42 as Kirby Higbe
2012 Perception (1 episode) as Mordecai 'Three Finger' Brown
2012 Longmire (1 episode) as Jerrod Jenkins
2012 GCB (10 episodes) as Zack Peacham
2010 The Glades (1 episode) as Ryan Baker
2009 Royal Pains (1 episode) as Don O'Shea
2009 Lie to Me (1 episode) as Lieutentant Tom Clayton
2008 The Mentalist (1 episode) as Ranger Sam Franklin
2007 Reign of the Gargoyles as Porter
2006 Jericho (29 episodes) as Stanley Richmond
2006 Murder 101 (1 episode)
2005 Criminal Minds (1 episode) as Detective Steve Berry
2003 NCIS (2 episodes) as Marine Captain Joe Westcott
2002 Hack (1 episode)
2002 Without a Trace (1 episode)
2002 CSI: Miami (1 episode)
2002 Sorority Boys as Spence
2002 The Perfect You as Chad
2002 Monday Night Mayhem as Don Meredith
2001 Way Off Broadway as Darrin
1999 Third Watch (7 episodes)
1999 Game Day as Dave
1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1 episode) as Dennis Caufield
1999 Trick as Rich
1999 The General's Daughter as Capt. Bransford
1998 Enough Already as John
1990 Law & Order (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page