Biography

Matt Jones is an actor and director.

Matt Jones is an actor and director.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 27

Birthday 1981-11-01

Place of Birth Sacramento, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Matthew Jones
  • Matt L. Jones
  • Matthew Lee Jones

Acting TV ShowsMovies

The Turkey Bowl as Mitchell
Loveseat as Joe
2019 BrightBurn
2017 A Bad Idea Gone Wrong as Marlon
2017 The Layover as Craig
2017 Austin Found as Matt
2016 The Late Bloomer as Max
2016 Home: Adventures with Tip & Oh(77 episodes) as Kyle (voice)
2015 The Night Is Young as Matt
2015 Mojave as Louis
2015 Home as Kyle (voice)
2014 Beef as Gill
2014 A Merry Friggin' Christmas as Cowboy Dick
2014 Planes Fire and Rescue: Smokejumpers as Drip (voice)
2014 Cooties as Sheriff Dave
2014 Planes: Fire & Rescue as Drip (voice)
2013 Mom(45 episodes) as Baxter
2012 Dreamworld as Ben Garvin
2012 High Road as Richie
2011 Talking Dead(1 episode) as Himself
2011 Red State as Deputy Pete
2011 Perfectly Prudence as Nigel
2010 Kick Buttowski: Suburban Daredevil(53 episodes) as Gunther Magnuson
2009 Community(2 episodes) as Stoner Friend
2009 Community(1 episode) as Coffee Delivery Guy
2008 Breaking Bad(12 episodes) as Badger
2005 How I Met Your Mother(2 episodes)
2003 NCIS(1 episode)

Directing

2015 The Night Is YoungDirector

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page