Biography

Mic's Experience: 40 years SAG Stunt Work, 30 years DGA 2nd Unit Dir; Mel Gibson's personal stunt double (1984-nov 1997).

Awards & Achievements:

Academy Of Motion Picture Arts & Sciences Award For Technical Achievement

World Taurus Stunt Awards- Best 2Nd Unit Dir/Stunt Coord - "The Fast And The Furious"

World Taurus Stunt Awards- Best 2Nd Unit Dir/Stunt Coord - "Fast And Furious 4"

Mic's Experience: 40 years SAG Stunt Work, 30 years DGA 2nd Unit Dir; Mel Gibson's personal stunt double (1984-nov 1997).

Awards & Achievements:

Academy Of Motion Picture Arts & Sciences Award For Technical Achievement

World Taurus Stunt Awards- Best 2Nd Unit Dir/Stunt Coord - "The Fast And The Furious"

World Taurus Stunt Awards- Best 2Nd Unit Dir/Stunt Coord - "Fast And Furious 4"

Personal Info

Known For Crew

Gender Male

Known Credits 19

Birthday 1954-01-01

Place of Birth -

Official Site http://www.brandxstunts.org/members/mrodgers

Also Known As

  • Mic Rogers
  • Mick Rogers
  • Mick Rodgers
  • Michael Rodgers
  • Michael G. Rodgers
  • Mac Rodgers
  • Mic Rodger

Crew TV ShowsMovies

2016 Hacksaw Ridge Stunt Coordinator
2016 Westworld (1 episode)Stunts
2006 Apocalypto Stunt Coordinator
2003 Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle Stunt Coordinator
2001 The Fast and the Furious Stunt Coordinator
2000 The Patriot Stunts
1999 Payback Stunt Double
1996 Twister Stunt Coordinator
1995 Braveheart Stunt Coordinator
1994 Chasers Stunts
1990 Bird on a Wire Stunts
1989 Lethal Weapon 2 Stunt Double

Directing

2009 Fast & Furious Second Unit Director
2004 Taking Lives Second Unit Director
2003 Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle Second Unit Director
2001 The Fast and the Furious Second Unit Director
1999 Universal Soldier: The Return Director
1999 Payback Second Unit Director

Acting

2012 Maniac as Old Man
1993 Point of No Return as Cop
1987 World Gone Wild as Challenger #9211
1984 Airwolf (1 episode) as Haver

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page