Biography

We don't have a biography for Jorge Montesi.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 49

Birthday 1949-01-01

Place of Birth Puente Alto, Cordillera, Metropolitan Region, Chile

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jorge Montessi

Directing TV ShowsMovies

2007 Cleaverville Director
2006 Last Chance Cafe Director
2003 Jake 2.0 (1 episode)Director
2002 Adventure Inc. (2 episodes)Director
2002 Outside the Law Director
2001 Mutant X (7 episodes)Director
2001 Turbulence 3: Heavy Metal Director
2001 The Chris Isaak Show (5 episodes)Director
2000 Queen of Swords (2 episodes)Director
2000 Andromeda (21 episodes)Director
1999 Relic Hunter (2 episodes)Director
1999 First Wave (6 episodes)Director
1999 Total Recall 2070 (5 episodes)Director
1998 Welcome to Paradox (4 episodes)Director
1998 Cold Squad (9 episodes)Director
1997 Bridge of Time Director
1997 While My Pretty One Sleeps Director
1996 Night Visitors Director
1996 Mother, May I Sleep with Danger? Director
1996 Deadly Web Director
1995 Visitors of the Night Director
1995 Falling from the Sky: Flight 174 Director
1995 Bloodknot Director
1995 The Outer Limits (7 episodes)Director
1994 Moment of Truth: Broken Pledges Director
1994 Soft Deceit Director
1993 Moment of Truth: A Child Too Many Director
1993 Liar, Liar: Between Father and Daughter Director
1993 Matrix (3 episodes)Director
1992 Highlander: The Series (3 episodes)Director
1992 Forever Knight (2 episodes)Director
1992 The Odyssey (1 episode)Director
1991 Omen IV: The Awakening Director
1990 Counterstrike (5 episodes)Director
1989 Booker (2 episodes)Director
1989 Island Son (3 episodes)Director
1989 Unsub (1 episode)Director
1988 Something Is Out There (1 episode)Director
1988 War of the Worlds (1 episode)Director
1987 Friday the 13th (2 episodes)Director
1987 Captain Power and the Soldiers of the Future (5 episodes)Director
1987 Wiseguy (2 episodes)Director
1987 21 Jump Street (7 episodes)Director
1986 Adderly (1 episode)Director
1985 The New Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1 episode)Director
1985 Night Heat (1 episode)Director
1984 Order to Assassinate Director
1983 The Hitchhiker (1 episode)Director

Acting

1996 Night Visitors as Video technician
1992 Forever Knight (1 episode)
1990 Counterstrike (2 episodes)
1988 War of the Worlds (1 episode) as Gomes
1985 Danger Bay (2 episodes) as Ortega
1984 Order to Assassinate as Alex

Production

2007 Cleaverville Producer
2006 Last Chance Cafe Producer
1994 Soft Deceit Producer
1984 Order to Assassinate Producer

Writing

1994 Soft Deceit Writer
1984 Order to Assassinate Writer

Camera

1995 Falling from the Sky: Flight 174 Camera Operator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page