Biography

We don't have a biography for Nicole LaPlaca.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 10

Birthday 1986-01-03

Place of Birth Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Nichole LaPlaca

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Entanglement as Chloe
2017 Royal New Year's Eve as Leighton
2017 Marry Me at Christmas as Marigold
2017 My Baby Is Gone! as Susan Moore
2017 Brain on Fire as Young Nurse
2017 A Dog's Purpose as Wendi
2013 Secret Liaison as Brenda Simms
2008 Another Cinderella Story as Natalia Faroush
2006 John Tucker Must Die as Molly
2005 Supernatural(1 episode) as Kissing Spirit

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page