Biography

Anna-Louise Plowman is a graduate of the London Academy of Music and Dramatic Art and the Lecoq School in Paris. Originally from New Zealand, she has worked in theatre, film & television in London, Tokyo, Hong-Kong, Dublin, Sydney & Paris.

Anna-Louise Plowman is a graduate of the London Academy of Music and Dramatic Art and the Lecoq School in Paris. Originally from New Zealand, she has worked in theatre, film & television in London, Tokyo, Hong-Kong, Dublin, Sydney & Paris.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 13

Birthday 1972-05-09

Place of Birth Napier, New Zealand

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Anna Louise Plowman

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 You Will Be Free as Narrator
2016 Take Down as Emily Tilton Scofield
2015 The Eichmann Show as Jane Hurwitz
2014 West End Theatre Series: Private Lives as Sybil Chase
2014 Black Sails (1 episode) as Mrs. Hudson
2012 6 Bullets as Monica Fayden
2005 Doctor Who (1 episode) as Diana Goddard (1 episode)
2004 My Life in Film (1 episode)
2004 He Knew He Was Right (4 episodes) as Caroline Spalding
2003 The Foreigner as Meredith Van Aken
2003 Cambridge Spies (2 episodes) as Melinda Maclean
2003 Shanghai Knights as Debutante
1997 Stargate SG-1 (2 episodes) as Sarah Gardner (3 episodes) as Sarah Gardner / Osiris

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page