Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 70

Gender Male

Birthday 1963-04-13 (57 years old)

Place of Birth Somerville, Massachusetts, USA

Also Known As

  • Nicolas Gomez

Login to report an issue

Biography

Nick Gomez (born April 13, 1963) is an American film director and actor. He has directed for a number of television and film studios. He has also acted in a few minor films. In February 1998, Gomez and his film Illtown were given the Minami Toshiko Award at the 9th Yubari International Fantastic Film Festival.

Directing

2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2008
2008
2007
2007
2006
2006
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2003
2002
2002
2001
2001
2001
2001
2000
1999
1999
1999
1997
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992

Acting

2017
2010
1998
1995
1991

Writing

1996
1995
1992

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login