Biography

John Ellison Conlee is an American stage and screen actor, best known for his recurring roles in the television shows "Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt" and "Boardwalk Empire".

John Ellison Conlee is an American stage and screen actor, best known for his recurring roles in the television shows "Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt" and "Boardwalk Empire".

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 7

Birthday 1968-08-02

Place of Birth Atlanta, Georgia, United States

Official Site https://activepitch.com/johnellisonconlee

Also Known As

  • John Conlee

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 The Good Fight(1 episode) as Benji Diyardian
2016 One More Time as Josh
2016 Billions(2 episodes)
2014 Ned Rifle as Sheriff
2014 My America
2009 The Rebound as Stage Manager
2009 So Close

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page