Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 47

Gender Male

Birthday 1981-01-01 (39 years old)

Place of Birth Alberta - Canada

Also Known As

  • Jesse Hutchakowski

Login to report an issue

Biography

Sharing the same Birth place as Marvel Character Wolverine, Jesse James Hutch was born in Alberta Canada. At the age of ten he watched his first film, the animated movie "The Hobbit", and was instantly hooked on the art of story telling. Through out high school Jesse was known as "Hardcore" Hutch, because of his outdoor adrenaline hobbies which included: white water rafting, white water kayaking, free climbing and mountain biking. Often times these hobbies were recorded on video and turned into short movies. At one point in Hutch's High School History class he Acted and played out a hostage take over scenario for a presentation. The teacher was apprehended, smoke grenades went off, paintball guns were used and the fire alarm went off. His marks for presentation were high, minus a few points because of the fire department being called.

A collector of Movie Posters, some would say Hutch was an "Actor" even as a young boy, It was in 2001 that the title of "Thespian" became a professional one.

His first official audition, which he booked, was for Dark Angel(FOX) in which he played the role of a Mutant, his second audition for Wolf Lake(CBS), which he also booked, had to be passed on due to a filming conflict with Dark Angel. Many Lead roles include that of:

Romantic Comedy Teacher(Hallmark) My Boyfriends Dogs, Race Car Driver(Jordan Wells) 20th Century Fox: Joy Ride 3, Luke Bailey: Cedar Cove Season 2(Hallmark), Navy Seal: True Justice(Reelz), College Hunk: About a Girl(N Network), Hard Working Mans Man on The Hallmark Romantic Comedy Let it Snow, starring alongside Candace Cameron Bure(Full House).

Roles on TV Series such as Almost Human, Once Upon A Time, American Dreams, Smallville, Kyle xy & Heartland are but a few of Hutch's recognizable credits alongside Feature films such as: The Butterfly Effect, Freddy vs Jason, Scary Movie 3 & Joy Ride 3.

Performing almost all of his own stunts to date, Hutch has always had an attraction to Action and Adrenaline. Kick Boxing & Muay Thai are some of his past training.

Jesse Hutch's most important Lead roles are: Husband,Father, Son, Brother & Wild Man. - IMDb Mini Biography

Acting

2020
2019
2019
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2009
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2004
2003
2003
2002
2001
2000

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page