Biography

Justin Bruening is an actor.

Justin Bruening is an actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 27

Birthday 1979-09-24

Place of Birth Helena, Montana, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Justin S. Bruening

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Wonder Woman (1 episode) as Steve Trevor
2018 Last Vermont Christmas as Nash
2018 Indivisible as Darren Turner
2018 He's Out There as Shawn
2017 The Monster Project as Devon
2016 Jingle Ballin' as Abel
2015 Rosewood (1 episode) as Micah Holmes
2013 The Thanksgiving House as Everett Mather
2013 Ravenswood (4 episodes) as Teacher Benjamin Price
2012 The March Sisters at Christmas as Teddy Laurence
2012 Blue-Eyed Butcher as Jeff Wright
2011 Ringer (3 episodes)
2011 Switched at Birth (8 episodes) as Chef Jeff Reycraft (1 episode) as Chef Jeff Raycraft
2010 Class as Whitt Sheffield
2009 Castle (1 episode) as Rob Tredwyck
2008 Knight Rider (17 episodes) as Mike Knight as Mike Traceur
2008 The Bonnie Hunt Show (1 episode)
2006 Fat Girls as Bobby
2004 The Tony Danza Show (1 episode)
2004 CMA Music Festival (1 episode)
2003 Cold Case (1 episode)
2003 Hope & Faith (1 episode) as Jake
2002 CSI: Miami (1 episode)
1997 The View (1 episode)
1970 All My Children (2328 episodes)
1952 Today (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page