Biography

We don't have a biography for Julia Nickson.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 33

Birthday 1958-09-11

Place of Birth Singapore

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Julia Nickson-Soul
  • Julie Nickson

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Ready Player One as JN / Commuter (uncredited)
2016 The Unbidden as Kat
2011 One Kine Day
2009 Castle(1 episode) as Mrs. Lee
2008 Dim Sum Funeral as Elizabeth
2008 Half-Life as Saura Wu
2004 Ethan Mao as Sarah Mao
2001 The Division(1 episode)
1999 L.A. Heat(1 episode)
1998 The Wild Thornberrys(1 episode)
1998 Devil in the Flesh as Anna Nakashi
1995 JAG(1 episode)
1994 Double Dragon as Satori Imada
1994 Chicago Hope(1 episode)
1994 One West Waikiki(1 episode)
1994 Babylon 5(3 episodes) as Catherine Sakai
1994 seaQuest DSV(1 episode) as Lieutenant Commander Heiko Kimura
1993 Amityville: A New Generation as Suki
1993 Walker, Texas Ranger(3 episodes)
1993 Kung Fu: The Legend Continues(1 episode)
1992 Sidekicks as Noreen Chan
1990 China Cry: A True Story as Sung Neng Yee
1990 The Girl Who Came Between Them as Nhung
1989 Around the World in 80 Days(3 episodes) as Prinzessin Aouda
1989 Man Against the Mob: The Chinatown Murders as Kaylie
1988 Glitch! as Michelle Wong
1988 Chiari di luna
1988 Noble House(4 episodes) as Orlanda Ramos
1987 Star Trek: The Next Generation(1 episode) as Ensign Lian T'Su
1987 Reincarnation as Julia
1985 Rambo: First Blood Part II as Co Bao
1984 Airwolf(1 episode) as Minh Van McBride
1980 Magnum, P.I.(2 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.