Biography

We don't have a biography for David Sobolov.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 21

Birthday 1964-10-23

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Ντέιβιντ Σομπόλοβ

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Alita: Battle Angel as Centurion (voice)
2018 Bumblebee as Blitzwing (voice)
2017 LEGO Marvel Super Heroes - Guardians of the Galaxy: The Thanos Threat as Drax the Destroyer (voice)
2016 Rogue One: A Star Wars Story as Stormtrooper
2016 Dirty as Jeffy
2016 DC's Legends of Tomorrow (2 episodes) as Gorilla Grodd (voice)
2015 Marvel's Guardians of the Galaxy (77 episodes) as Drax the Destroyer (voice)
2015 Marvel's Daredevil (1 episode) as Stone (voice)
2014 The Flash (6 episodes) as Gorilla Grodd (voice)
2013 Marvel's Avengers Assemble (1 episode) as Drax the Destroyer (voice)
2013 Star Trek Into Darkness as Additional Voices (voice)
2013 Sparks as Driver
2012 Marvel's Ultimate Spider-Man (1 episode) as Drax the Destroyer/Chitauri #1 (voice)
2008 Dragonlance: Dragons Of Autumn Twilight as Verminaard
2006 Legion of Super Heroes (1 episode)
2001 Star Trek: Enterprise (1 episode) as Slar (voice)
1999 Spider-Man Unlimited (13 episodes)
1999 Sabrina: The Animated Series (65 episodes) as Spookie Jar (4 episodes)
1998 RoboCop: Alpha Commando (42 episodes)
1997 Mummies Alive! (42 episodes)
1996 Beast Wars: Transformers (52 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page