Biography

Marin Ireland is an American film and television actress.

Marin Ireland is an American film and television actress.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 46

Birthday 1979-08-30

Place of Birth Camarillo, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Marin Yvonne Ireland

Acting TV ShowsMovies

The Empty Man as Nora Quail
The Man in the Woods as Louise Roethke
2020 Y (1 episode) as Nora
2019 Light from Light as Shelia
2019 Piercing as Chevonne
2018 The Miseducation of Cameron Post as Bethany Kimbles-Erickson
2018 Aardvark as Jenny
2018 The Strange Ones as Crystal
2017 Flint as Melissa Mays
2017 Sollers Point
2017 On the Exhale as Woman
2016 Bull (1 episode) as Maya Whitbeck
2016 In the Radiant City as Laura Yurley
2016 Hell or High Water as Debbie Howard
2016 Some Freaks as Georgia
2016 The Phenom as Rachel Cullum
2016 The Family Fang as Suzanne Crosby
2016 A Film by Vera Vaughn as Vera Vaughn
2015 This Summer Feeling as Nina
2015 Sneaky Pete (30 episodes) as Julia Bowman
2014 The Divide (8 episodes) as Christine Rosa
2014 Glass Chin as Ellen Doyle
2014 Take Care as Laila
2013 Sparrows Dance as Woman In Apartment
2013 Bottled Up as Sylvie
2013 Side Effects as Upset Visitor
2013 The Following (1 episode) as Amanda Porter
2012 Stars In Shorts as Wife
2012 The Letter as Anita
2012 Hope Springs as Molly, Their Daughter
2012 Allison as Allison
2012 Future Weather as Tanya
2012 The Understudy as Rebecca
2012 28 Hotel Rooms as Woman
2011 The Killing (1 episode) as Liz Holder
2011 Mildred Pierce (5 episodes) as Letty
2010 Sexting as Wife
2010 Megafauna as Anna
2009 Brief Interviews with Hideous Men as Samantha
2008 Revolutionary Road as Party Guest
2008 If You Could Say It in Words as Sadie Mitchell
2008 Rachel Getting Married as Angela Paylin
2008 The Loss of a Teardrop Diamond as Esmeralda
2007 I Am Legend as Woman Evacuee
2007 Suburban Girl as Katie
2004 The Manchurian Candidate as Army Transcriber

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page