Biography

Cory's mother decided to add a week-long acting camp to her son's summer itinerary because she just had a feeling that he'd like it, and she was right. He asked to be put into a class for professional actors, so his mother signed him up at the world-acclaimed Arts Umbrella. After studying for six months he asked for an agent, went in to read for one of the best (Trudy Aronson of Premiere Talent Management) and landed an agent.

Cory's mother decided to add a week-long acting camp to her son's summer itinerary because she just had a feeling that he'd like it, and she was right. He asked to be put into a class for professional actors, so his mother signed him up at the world-acclaimed Arts Umbrella. After studying for six months he asked for an agent, went in to read for one of the best (Trudy Aronson of Premiere Talent Management) and landed an agent.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 12

Birthday 2001-09-01

Place of Birth Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Corwin Gruter-Andrew

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Summer of 84 as Curtis Farraday
2017 Beyond the Sun as Tom
2017 The Show as Elliot
2017 Okja as Teenage Taster
2017 Anne with an E (8 episodes) as Cole Mackenzie
2017 Manny Dearest as Brett Blainsefeld
2016 Van Helsing (2 episodes) as Troy Johnson
2016 DC's Legends of Tomorrow (1 episode) as Per Degaton
2016 My Sweet Audrina as Arden Lowe (age 11)
2015 The Man in the High Castle (2 episodes) as Henry Iver
2014 Fargo (1 episode) as Wes (as Corwin Gruter-Andrew)
2014 The 100 (4 episodes) as Aden

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page