Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 61

Gender Female

Birthday 1939-03-02 (81 years old)

Place of Birth New York, City, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Barbara Luna

Login to report an issue

Biography

Barbara Luna (born March 2, 1939) is an American actress with an extensive list of roles in film, television and musicals. Since 2004,

she has used the spelling BarBara Luna professionally.

Notable roles included Five Weeks in a Balloon and Lt. Marlena Moreau in the classic Star Trek episode "Mirror, Mirror". She appeared during 2004 and 2010 in the first and sixth episodes of Star Trek: New Voyages, a fan-created show distributed over the Internet (and retitled Star Trek: Phase II in 2008).

Acting

2020
2020
2016
2004
1997
1984
1984
1982
1982
1980
1979
1976
1975
1974
1974
1973
1972
1972
1971
1971
1969
1968
1968
1968
1967
1967
1967
1967
1967
1966
1966
1966
1965
1965
1965
1965
1965
1965
1964
1964
1963
1963
1963
1962
1962
1962
1961
1961
1961
1959
1959
1959
1959
1959
1958
1958
1958
1957
1957
1957
1955

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login