Biography

Lesli Linka Glatter is an American film and television director and producer. She began her directing career through American Film Institute's Directing Workshop for Women; her first (short) film "Tales of Meeting and Parting" was nominated for an Academy Award in 1984.

Lesli Linka Glatter is an American film and television director and producer. She began her directing career through American Film Institute's Directing Workshop for Women; her first (short) film "Tales of Meeting and Parting" was nominated for an Academy Award in 1984.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Female

Known Credits 44

Birthday 1953-01-01

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Leslie Linka Glatter
  • Lesli Glatter

Directing TV ShowsMovies

2017 SIX (1 episode)Director
2014 The Leftovers (1 episode)Director
2013 Masters of Sex (1 episode)Director
2013 Ray Donovan (1 episode)Director
2011 Homeland (8 episodes)Director
2010 The Walking Dead (1 episode)Director
2010 Pretty Little Liars (2 episodes)Director
2010 Justified (1 episode)Director
2009 The Good Wife (1 episode)Director
2009 Lie to Me (1 episode)Director
2008 The Mentalist (3 episodes)Director
2008 True Blood (3 episodes)Director
2008 Swingtown (1 episode)Director
2007 Journeyman (1 episode)Director
2007 Mad Men (6 episodes)Director
2007 Heartland (1 episode)Director
2006 Heroes (2 episodes)Director
2006 The Unit (1 episode)Director
2006 Numb3rs (1 episode)Director
2005 The Closer (1 episode)Director
2005 Revelations (1 episode)Director
2005 Grey's Anatomy (1 episode)Director
2004 House (4 episodes)Director
2003 The O.C. (1 episode)Director
2002 Presidio Med (2 episodes)Director
2001 Citizen Baines (2 episodes)Director
2000 Gilmore Girls (5 episodes)Director
1999 Freaks and Geeks (2 episodes)Director
1999 Third Watch (1 episode)Director
1999 The West Wing (8 episodes)Director
1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (2 episodes)Director
1998 Buddy Faro (1 episode)Director
1998 The Proposition Director
1995 Now and Then Director
1994 ER (13 episodes)Director
1994 State of Emergency Director
1992 On the Air (2 episodes)Director
1990 Twin Peaks (4 episodes)Director
1987 Into the Homeland Director
1985 Tales of Meeting and Parting Director
1985 Amazing Stories (3 episodes)Director

Acting

2019 This Changes Everything as Herself
2018 Half the Picture as Herself

Production

2014 The Leftovers (4 episodes)Co-Executive Producer

Crew

1985 To Live and Die in L.A. Choreographer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page