Biography

We don't have a biography for James Sloyan.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 56

Birthday 1940-02-24

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • James J. Sloyan

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1996 My Son Is Innocent as Niles Brokaw
1995 Star Trek: Voyager (1 episode) as Dr. Jetrel
1994 Chicago Hope (1 episode)
1994 Party of Five (1 episode)
1993 The X-Files (1 episode)
1993 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (2 episodes) as Dr. Mora
1993 Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman (3 episodes)
1992 Woman With a Past as Dunne
1991 Changes as Paul Stevenson
1990 Beverly Hills, 90210 (1 episode)
1989 Baywatch (1 episode) as Harv (1 episode)
1989 Quantum Leap (1 episode)
1988 Mission: Impossible (1 episode)
1988 Who get's the friends
1987 Star Trek: The Next Generation (2 episodes) as K'Mtar
1987 Jake and the Fatman (1 episode)
1987 The Bronx Zoo (1 episode)
1987 Bigfoot
1986 Matlock (3 episodes)
1985 MacGyver (2 episodes)
1985 Amos as Sheriff John Thomas
1985 Growing Pains (1 episode)
1985 Moonlighting (1 episode)
1984 Murder, She Wrote (2 episodes)
1984 Partners in Crime (1 episode)
1984 Who's the Boss? (1 episode)
1984 Highway to Heaven (2 episodes)
1984 Brothers (1 episode)
1983 Oh Madeline (19 episodes)
1983 Hotel (1 episode)
1982 Cagney & Lacey (1 episode)
1981 Falcon Crest (1 episode)
1981 Simon & Simon (1 episode)
1981 Callie & Son as Bubba Wrench
1980 Xanadu as Simpson
1980 Tenspeed and Brown Shoe (1 episode) as Mike 'Scoop' McGill
1979 Knots Landing (1 episode)
1979 Act of Violence as Tony Bonelli
1979 Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (2 episodes)
1979 Blind Ambition (4 episodes) as Ronald Ziegler
1978 Kaz (1 episode)
1977 Lou Grant (1 episode)
1977 CHiPs (1 episode)
1977 Westside Medical (13 episodes)
1976 The Disappearance of Aimee as Dist. Atty. Asa Keyes
1976 The Million Dollar Rip-Off as Lubeck
1975 Wonder Woman (1 episode)
1974 The Manhunter (1 episode)
1973 The Sting as Mottola
1973 Kojak (1 episode)
1972 The Streets of San Francisco (1 episode)
1972 Between Time and Timbuktu as Dr. Paul Proteus
1971 Cannon (1 episode)
1970 The Traveling Executioner as Piquant (as James J. Sloyan)
1968 Hawaii Five-O (1 episode)
1951 Hallmark Hall of Fame (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page