Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 28

Gender Female

Birthday 1949-07-02 (72 years old)

Place of Birth Texas, USA

Also Known As

  • Nancy Stephans

Login to report an issue

Biography

Nancy Jane Stephens is an American actress who has starred in many films and television shows. Stephens is perhaps best known for her role as Nurse Marion Chambers in John Carpenter's horror film Halloween (1978). She reprised the role in Halloween II (1981), Halloween H20: Twenty Years Later (1998), and Halloween Kills (2021).

Acting

2021
2012
2010
2004
1999
1998
1997
1990
1987
1984
1981
1981
1979
1978
1977
1977
1977
1976
1976
1971

Production

2020
2020
2019
2017
2013
2007
2004

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login