Biography

We don't have a biography for Gloria LeRoy.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 47

Birthday 1931-11-07

Place of Birth Bucyrus - Ohio - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Gloria Le Roi
  • Gloria Leroy
  • Gloria Le Roy

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2007 Rules of Engagement (1 episode)
2004 Desperate Housewives (1 episode)
2001 My Wife and Kids (1 episode)
2001 All You Need as Nana Sabistan (as Gloria Le Roy)
2000 Malcolm in the Middle (1 episode)
1998 Charmed (1 episode)
1997 Dharma & Greg (1 episode)
1994 ER (1 episode)
1994 Chicago Hope (1 episode)
1994 Weird Science (1 episode)
1993 Snapdragon as Nurse
1993 Diagnosis: Murder (1 episode) as Christine Wilson
1993 Frasier (1 episode) as Mrs. Smolenski
1993 Saved by the Bell: The New Class (1 episode)
1993 Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman (1 episode)
1992 The Flash III: Deadly Nightshade as Pearl
1992 Body Waves as Mrs. Matthews
1992 Final Embrace as Velvet
1992 In the Heat of Passion as Betty
1990 The Flash (1 episode)
1990 Cool Blue as Ida
1987 Barfly as Grandma Moses
1986 Sid & Nancy as Granma
1984 Crazy like a Fox (1 episode)
1984 Hunter (1 episode)
1983 Automan (1 episode) as Landlady
1981 Falcon Crest (1 episode)
1981 Hill Street Blues (1 episode)
1979 The Ropers (1 episode)
1978 Bloodbrothers as Sylvia
1978 WKRP in Cincinnati (1 episode)
1978 Kaz (4 episodes)
1977 Three's Company (1 episode) as Nancy
1976 Alice (1 episode)
1975 The Day of the Locust as Mrs. Loomis
1975 The Bob Crane Show (1 episode)
1975 Hot l Baltimore (13 episodes)
1975 Baretta (2 episodes)
1974 Welcome to Arrow Beach as Ginger
1974 Petrocelli (1 episode)
1973 The Blue Knight
1972 The Streets of San Francisco (2 episodes)
1971 Cannon (1 episode)
1971 All in the Family (3 episodes)
1969 Love, American Style (1 episode)
1967 Mannix (1 episode)
1955 Gunsmoke (3 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page