Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 23

Gender Female

Birthday 1994-06-25 (26 years old)

Place of Birth Fukuoka Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As

  • 麻倉 もも
  • Asakura Momo
  • TrySail
  • Try Sail
  • 麻仓もも

Login to report an issue

Biography

Momo Asakura is a Japanese voice actress and singer from Fukuoka Prefecture, employed by Music Ray'n.[1][2] After passing an audition held by Music Ray'n, she made her voice acting debut as Yumi in the anime My Little Monster in 2012. She played her first main role as Ayumi Otosaka in the 2015 anime television series Charlotte.

In 2015 She form a group Unit call "Try Sail" 3 voice actress (Momo Asakura, Sora Amamiya, Shiina Natsukawa), Mange by Sony's Music Ray's Subdivision. Their 1st single "Whiz" reached the 4th palce on the weekly Oricon Singles Chart. And still active to this day.

In 2017, they song Original "Interviews with Monster Girls, Adrenaline!!!" for "Eromanga Senl-sei".

In 2018, they song azure for "Zoku monogatari", "Wanted Girl" and "Truth" for "Time Bokan 24.

Acting

2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2011

Sound

2018
2009

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login