Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 48

Gender Female

Birthday 1978-06-29 (43 years old)

Place of Birth Honolulu, Hawaii, USA

Also Known As

  • The Pussycat Dolls
  • Nicole Prascovia Elikolani Valiente
  • Νικόλ Σέρζινγκερ
  • Pussycat Dolls

Login to report an issue

Biography

Nicole Scherzinger was born on June 29 in Honolulu, and raised in Louisville, Kentucky. While attending a performing arts high school, she won the Coca-Cola Classic Talent Contest and performed in many plays at The Actors Theatre of Louisville. She furthered her studies majoring in theater arts at Wright State University before entering the premiere season of the WB's television show, "Popstars" (2000/I), where she earned the role of lead vocalist in the female pop group, Eden's Crush.

Outside of her work with The Pussycat Dolls, Nicole performed with Japanese superstar, Yoshiki Hayashi, at the Tokyo International Forum of Japan and had guest appearances on "My Wife and Kids" (2001) and "Wanda at Large" (2003). Nicole has a single out on Adam Sandler's 50 First Dates (2004) soundtrack: a cover of UB40's "Breakfast in Bed". Her two most recent film roles are the voice of Sina in Moana (2016) and Penny Rivera in Dirty Dancing (2017).

Acting

2021
2021
2020
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2014
2012
2011
2011
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2005
2005
2005
2004
2003
2003
2003
2002
2001
2001
2001
1996
1966

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login