Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 34

Birthday 1970-03-08

Place of Birth Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jed B. Rees

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Pup Star: Better 2Gether as Roland
2017 American Made as Louis Finkle
2016 Funeral Day as Ron
2016 Pup Star as Roland
2016 Lost Solace as Dr. Sidkin
2016 Deadpool as Recruiter
2014 Hit by Lightning as Ben Jacobs / Rabbai
2011 For Christ's Sake as Robert
2010 The Con Artist as Larry
2010 Pretty Little Liars(2 episodes) as Hector Lime
2009 NCIS: Los Angeles(1 episode) as NSA Analyst Gary Dill
2009 Castle(1 episode) as Mr. Flynn
2008 The Onion Movie as Wizard Proteus
2007 Chuck(1 episode) as Nathan Edward 'Ned' Rhyerson
2005 The Ringer as Glen
2005 Elizabethtown as Chuck Hasboro
2005 Ghost Whisperer(1 episode)
2004 Luck as Andrew
2002 Men with Brooms as Eddie Strombeck
2001 The Chris Isaak Show(43 episodes)
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation(1 episode)
1999 Galaxy Quest as Teb
1999 Dudley Do-Right as Lavar
1999 Lake Placid as Deputy Burke
1998 Da Vinci's Inquest(2 episodes)
1998 The Crow: Stairway to Heaven(1 episode)
1997 Contagious as Doug Lamoreaux
1996 The Prisoner of Zenda, Inc. as Buddy
1996 Fear as Knobby
1996 The Final Cut as Morrisey
1995 The Outer Limits(1 episode)
1995 Little Criminals as Chet
1994 Hawkeye(22 episodes)
1993 The X-Files(1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page