Biography

Alan Heitz is an American stage, film and television actor. He's a graduate in Journalism from the University of Maryland, Baltimore, USA.

Alan Heitz is an American stage, film and television actor. He's a graduate in Journalism from the University of Maryland, Baltimore, USA.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 6

Birthday 1969-12-06

Place of Birth Buffalo, New York, USA

Official Site http://afearofheitz.com

Also Known As

  • Alan David Heitz

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 This Is Us (2 episodes) as Rick
2009 Glee (1 episode) as Ronny
2005 Bones (1 episode) as Ron Bergman
2005 The Suite Life of Zack & Cody (1 episode) as Mr. Fliegel
1999 Teaching Mrs. Tingle as Student (uncredited)
1993 Frasier (1 episode) as Fan

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page