Biography

Jennifer Chambers Lynch (born April 7, 1968) is an American film director and screenwriter. She is the daughter of David Lynch.

Read More

Jennifer Chambers Lynch (born April 7, 1968) is an American film director and screenwriter. She is the daughter of David Lynch.

Personal Info

Gender Female

Known Credits 17

Birthday 1968-04-07

Place of Birth Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jen Lynch
  • Jennifer Lynch

Directing TV ShowsMovies

2017 Salvation(1 episode)Director
2016 Recovery Road(1 episode)Director
2015 Quantico(3 episodes)Director
2014 Finding Carter(5 episodes)Director
2012 ChainedDirector
2012 Elementary(1 episode)Director
2011 Teen Wolf(4 episodes)Director
2010 The Walking Dead(1 episode)Director
2010 HisssDirector
2009 Warehouse 13(1 episode)Director
2008 SurveillanceDirector
2006 Psych(3 episodes)Director
1993 Boxing HelenaDirector
1900 A Fall from GraceDirector

Writing

2012 ChainedWriter
2010 HisssWriter
2008 SurveillanceScreenplay
1993 Boxing HelenaScreenplay
1900 A Fall from GraceWriter

Acting

2012 Chained as Cooking Show Host
2012 Despite the Gods as Herself
1997 Pretty as a Picture: The Art of David Lynch as Herself
1977 Eraserhead as Little Girl

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.