Sope Dirisu

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 28

Gender Male

Birthday January 9, 1991 (33 years old)

Place of Birth Edgware, London, England, UK

Also Known As

  • Ṣọpẹ Dìrísù
  • Сопе Дирису
  • Sopé Dìrísù
  • Ṣọpẹ́ Dìrísù

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Sope Dirisu (Yoruba: Ṣọpẹ Dìrísù, Yoruba pronunciation: [ʃɔ̄k͡pɛ́ dìɾísù]; born 9 January 1991) is a British actor. He made his film debut in 2016 with Sand Castle, Criminal, and The Huntsman: Winter's War. Since 2020, he has starred as Elliot Carter / Finch in the Sky Atlantic series Gangs of London, while in 2022, he starred as the titular character in the period drama film Mr. Malcolm's List.

Acting

2023
2023
2022
2022
2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2013
2013
2011

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login