Biography

We don't have a biography for Aaron Lustig.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 53

Birthday 1956-09-17

Place of Birth Rochester, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Aaron Luftig

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 War Dogs as Rock Island Bureaucrat
2015 Supergirl(1 episode) as Lawyer #1
2012 The Five-Year Engagement as Michigan Rabbi
2011 The Rum Diary as Monk
2010 Due Date as Dr. Greene
2007 Chuck(1 episode)
2005 Criminal Minds(1 episode) as Walter Kern
2005 Thank You for Smoking as Doctor
2005 Jane Doe: Vanishing Act as Miles Crandall
2004 Boston Legal(2 episodes)
2004 Jack & Bobby(1 episode)
2003 Cold Case(1 episode)
2003 NCIS(1 episode)
2002 Without a Trace(1 episode)
2002 Monk(1 episode)
2001 Star Trek: Enterprise(1 episode) as Guri
2001 Crossing Jordan(1 episode)
2000 Bedazzled as Synedyne Supervisor
2000 FreakyLinks(1 episode)
1999 The West Wing(1 episode)
1999 Family Law(4 episodes)
1999 Family Guy(1 episode)
1998 Charmed(1 episode)
1998 Sports Night(1 episode)
1998 Will & Grace(1 episode) as Marv
1997 Ally McBeal(1 episode)
1997 The Practice(1 episode)
1996 If These Walls Could Talk as Tom
1996 Pinocchio's Revenge as Dr. Edwards
1996 After Jimmy as Mike
1996 The Pretender(1 episode)
1996 The Jamie Foxx Show(1 episode)
1996 Moesha(1 episode)
1995 An Element of Truth as Cemetery Manager
1995 The Drew Carey Show(1 episode)
1995 Scanners: The Showdown as Doctor Gordon
1995 Star Trek: Voyager(1 episode)
1994 Clear and Present Danger as Dr. Polk
1994 The Shadow as Doctor
1993 Dave's World(2 episodes)
1993 Family Dog(12 episodes)
1992 Martin(1 episode)
1992 Bad Channels as Vernon Locknut
1990 Edward Scissorhands as Psychologist
1990 The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air(1 episode) as Dr. Hangarter
1990 Darkman as Martin Katz
1990 The Bradys(2 episodes)
1990 Family of Spies(2 episodes) as FBI Agent
1989 Quantum Leap(1 episode)
1988 China Beach(1 episode)
1986 ALF(1 episode)
1986 L.A. Law(2 episodes)
1981 Falcon Crest(1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page