Mindy Sterling

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 128

Gender Female

Birthday 1953-07-11 (69 years old)

Place of Birth Paterson, New Jersey, USA

Also Known As

  • Mindy Stern
  • Mindy Stirling

Login to report an issue

Biography

Mindy Lee Sterling (born July 11, 1953) is an American actress. She portrayed Frau Farbissina in the Austin Powers film series (1997–2002), and starred in the web series Con Man (2015–2017), the latter of which earned her a Primetime Emmy Award nomination. She also provided the voices of Ms. Endive in the Cartoon Network series Chowder (2007–10), and the voice of Lin Beifong in the Nickelodeon series The Legend of Korra (2012–2014), and had recurring roles as Miss Francine Briggs on the Nickelodeon series iCarly (2007–12), Principal Susan Skidmore on the Disney Channel series A.N.T. Farm (2011–13) and Linda Schwartz on the ABC series The Goldbergs (2017-present).

Acting

2022
2022
2022
2022
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2002
2002
2001
2001
2001
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
1999
1999
1999
1999
1998
1998
1997
1995
1994
1994
1994
1993
1992
1990
1990
1989
1987
1986
1986
1985
1979

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login