Biography

We don't have a biography for James Gleason.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 33

Birthday 1952-09-30

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jimmy Gleason

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2013 Awaken as Willy
2012 Stealing Roses as Marco
2009 FlashForward (1 episode) as Rev. David Mullen
2009 Modern Family (1 episode) as Mr. Ingram
2008 Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles (1 episode) as Phil Dewitt
2007 Dirt (1 episode) as Minister
2006 American Dreamz as Journalist
2002 S1m0ne as Reporter
2002 First Monday (1 episode) as Father O'Mear
2000 Shadow of the Blair Witch as Jeff Schoene
2000 Son of the Beach (1 episode) as Irish Priest
1998 Why Do Fools Fall In Love as Stage Manager
1996 Mother as Waiter
1996 Lush Life (1 episode)
1994 Touched by an Angel (1 episode) as Phil Palmer
1994 ER (1 episode) as Garrett Palsey
1994 M.A.N.T.I.S. (1 episode) as Dr. Multi
1993 Star as The Director
1993 Frasier (1 episode) as Ed
1993 The Adventures of Brisco County, Jr. (1 episode) as Marvin Lee
1993 Jason Goes to Hell: The Final Friday as Agent Abernathy
1993 Bloodlines: Murder in the Family as Controller
1991 Brooklyn Bridge (2 episodes) as Father McCauley
1991 Step by Step (1 episode) as Professor Warren
1990 The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1 episode) as Jake Maxwell
1989 Quantum Leap (1 episode) as Roger
1987 Star Trek: The Next Generation (1 episode) as Dr. Appollinaire
1987 My Demon Lover as Alert Cop
1982 A Star For Jeremy as voice
1979 Trapper John, M.D. (1 episode) as Jeff Phillips
1977 The World's Greatest Lover as Room Clerk
1976 Charlie's Angels (1 episode) as Sloan
1958 Once Upon a Horse... as Postmaster

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page