Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 24

Gender Male

Birthday 1989-01-11 (32 years old)

Place of Birth Petrolia, Ontario, Canada

Also Known As

  • Letterman Kid

Login to report an issue

Biography

Jedidiah Goodacre is a Canadian actor known for his role as Chad Charming, son of Cinderella, in the Descendants films, his roles in Tomorrowland, Chilling Adventures of Sabrina, The Order, Legacies, The Originals and others. He has also been seen in television movies: If There Be Thorns, Zapped, and Restless Virgins.

Acting

2021
2021
2019
2019
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2005

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login