Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 128

Gender Female

Birthday 1931-12-11 (88 years old)

Place of Birth Humacao, Puerto Rico

Also Known As

  • Rosa Dolores Alverío

Login to report an issue

Biography

Rita Moreno (born December 11, 1931) is a Puerto Rican singer, dancer and actress. She is the first and only Hispanic person and one of the few performers who have won an Emmy, a Grammy, an Oscar, and a Tony and at the time the second Puerto Rican to win an Academy Award.

Acting

2020
2019
2019
2018
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2011
2008
2007
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2005
2003
2003
2003
2002
2001
2001
2000
1999
1999
1999
1998
1998
1997
1996
1995
1995
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1993
1993
1993
1992
1991
1991
1989
1985
1984
1984
1982
1982
1982
1981
1981
1980
1979
1979
1979
1978
1977
1976
1976
1976
1975
1974
1974
1971
1971
1971
1969
1969
1969
1969
1968
1967
1965
1963
1963
1962
1961
1961
1960
1960
1960
1959
1959
1958
1957
1957
1957
1956
1956
1956
1956
1955
1955
1955
1955
1955
1954
1954
1954
1954
1953
1953
1953
1953
1953
1952
1952
1952
1952
1952
1952
1951
1950
1950
1950
1948

Production

2020

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page