Biography

We don't have a biography for Ayumu Murase.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 18

Birthday 1988-12-14

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Adult Actor True

Official Site http://vims.co.jp/talent_profile_detail.php?id=11

Also Known As

  • 村瀬 歩

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 My Roommate is a Cat (12 episodes) as Hachi
2018 IRODUKU: The World in Colors (13 episodes) as Chigusa Hukazawa(voice)
2017 Black Clover (137 episodes) as Luck Voltia (voice)
2017 Haikyuu!! Movie 4: Battle of Concepts as Hinata Shouyou
2017 Haikyuu!! Movie 3: Genius and Sense as Hinata Shouyou
2017 Azure Striker Gunvolt as Nova (voice)
2017 ēlDLIVE (12 episodes) as Chuuta Kokonose
2016 D.Gray-man Hallow (13 episodes) as Allen Walker (アレン・ウォーカー)
2016 Servamp (12 episodes) as Hugh the Dark Algernon III (voice)
2016 Bananya (13 episodes) as Tora Bananya (voice)
2015 The Empire of Corpses as Friday
2015 Overlord (39 episodes) as Nfirea Bareare (Voice)
2015 Show by Rock!! (3 episodes) as Riku (voice)
2014 Wolf Girl & Black Prince (12 episodes) as Yuu KUSAKABE
2014 Haikyu!! (60 episodes) as Shouyou Hinata
2013 Ace of Diamond (17 episodes) as Kaoru Yui (voice)
2013 Gatchaman Crowds (25 episodes) as Rui Ninomiya / LOAD (voice)
2012 From the New World (2 episodes) as Shun Aonuma (voice)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page